Alpine Trophy Winners

NEW SSC Alpine Championship List
Year Awardee Time
2011 Nina Jonsson 80.52
2011 Einar Ulfsson 76.99
#1: SSC Alpine Championship, Men Veterans
(Age 40 and above)
Year Awardee Comments
1986 Pelle Sjölund
1987 Pelle Sjölund
1988 Pelle Sjölund
1989 Timo Aittola
1990 Timo Aittola not engraved
1991 N/R
1992 N/R
1993 N/R
1994 Mikael Ugander
1995 Mikael Ugander
1996 Per Paulsson
1997 Mikael Ugander
1998 N/R
#2: SSC Men's Alpine
(Age 19-39)
Year Awardee Comments
1971 Staffan Grigholm
1972 Staffan Grigholm
1973
1974
1975
1976 Kjell Oscarsson
1977 Kjell Oscarsson
1978 Kjell Oscarsson
1979 Tom Jonsson
1980
1981 Tom Whetje
1982 Peter Albertsson
1983 Peter Albertsson
1984 Hans Tuneblom
1985 Hans Tuneblom
1986 Bo Elverskog
1987 Sam Crockford
1988 Anders Jahn
1989 Hans Tuneblom
1990 Hans Tuneblom
1991 N/R
1992 N/R
1993 Einar Ulfsson
1994 Hans Tuneblom
1995 Hans Tuneblom
1996 Einar Ulfsson
1997 Hans Tuneblom
1998 Klas Holm
#3: Memory of C.A. Paulsson, Alpine Junior II
(Age - 18)
1975 Peter Albertsson
1976 Peter Albertsson
1977 Sven Engler
1978 Anders Jahn
1979 Hans Tuneblom
1980 Hans Tuneblom
1981 Bo Elverskog
1982 Henrick Dahlin
1983 Hans Albertsson
1984 Niklas Jahn
1985 Niklas Jahn
1986 Johan Anestad
1987 Martin Sjolund
1988 Andreas Sjolund
1989 Lauri Aittola
1990 Hans Tuneblom
1991 N/R
1992 N/R
1993 N/R
1994 Chris Strouthopoulos
1995 Johan Ugander
1996 Niklas Oscarsson
1997 Anders Paulsson
1998 N/R
#4: SSC Alpine Club Race, Ladies Veteran
(Age 40 and above)
1984 Ingrid Tuneblom
1985 Sigbritt Jonsson
1986 Sigbritt Jonsson
1987 Margareta Sjölund not engraved
1988 Margareta Sjölund
1989 Sigbritt Jonsson
1990 Leena Aittola
1991 N/R
1992 N/R
1993 N/R
1994 Margareta Ugander
1995 Sigbritt Jonsson
1996 Sigbritt Jonsson
1997 Viveca Paulsson
1998 Margareta Ugander
#5: SSC Alpine, Ladies Veteran
(Age 40 and above) This is a duplicate of the above (#4)
1986 Sigbritt Jonsson
1987 Margareta Sjölund not engraved
1988 Margareta Sjölund
1989 Sigbritt Jonsson
1990 Leena Aittola
#6: SSC Barbara Adlerbert Perpetual Trophy, Ladies
(Age 19 - 39)
1964 Sigbritt Jonsson
1965 Mary Anne Brandström
1966 Ann Santora
1967 Kristin Pearson
1968
1969 Sigbritt Jonsson
1970 Peggy Ostlund
1971 Peggy Ostlund
1972 Anita Lundberg
1973
1974
1975 Kristina Arvas
1976 Wenke Isaksson
1977 Sigbritt Jonsson
1978 Sigbritt Jonsson
1979 Nina Jonsson
1980
1981 Sigbritt Jonsson
1982 Christina Jonsson
1983 Christina Jonsson
1984 Ann Jochnik
1985 Sigbritt Jonsson
1986 Anita Engler
1987 Anita Engler
1988 Margareta Sjölund
1989 Andrea Mørch
1990 Ann Jochnik
1991 N/R
1992 N/R
1993 Jean Sievert
1994 May-Britt Sten
1995 Andrea Mørch
1996 Petra Eldh
1997 Melissa Spohn
1998 Christine Holm
#7: SSC Alpine Championship, Ladies Junior 15
(Age 15-18)
1985 Gunvor Törnqvist
1986 Gunvor Törnqvist
1987 Marianne Anestad
1988 Marianne Anestad
1989 Anna Waller
1990 Anna Waller
1991 N/R
1992 N/R
1993 N/R
1994 N/R
1995 N/R
1996 N/R
1997 N/R
1998 N/R
#8: Girls Alpine
(Age 13-15)
1967 Kristin Pearson
1968 Not awarded
1969 Chris Ostlund
1970 Chris Ostlund
1971 Tina Jonsson
1972
1973
1974
1975 Tina Jonsson
1976 Margareta Tuneblom
1977 Margareta Tuneblom
1978 Nina Jonsson
1979 Nina Jonsson
1980 Ann Jochnick
1981 Sandy Kistler
1982
1983
1984
1985 Lotta Wijkstrom
1986 Lotta Wijkstrom
1987 Andrea Mørch
1988 Gunvor Törnqvist
1989 Anna Waller
1990 N/R
1991 N/R
1992 N/R
1993 N/R
1994 N/R
1995 N/R
1996 N/R
1997 N/R
1998 N/R
#9: SSC Alpine Girls 12
(Age 12 and under)
1987 Heidi Presterud
1988
1989 Maija Aittola
1990 Maija Aittola
1991 N/R
1992 N/R
1993 N/R
1994 N/R
1995 N/R
1996 Alexandra Paulsson not engraved
1997 Alexandra Paulsson not engraved
1998 Martina Svensson not engraved
#10: SSC Sylvester Race Giant Slalom 1982 [Men]
(Age all)
1982 Peter Albertsson
1983 Bo Elverskog
1984 Hans Tuneblom
1985 Hans Tuneblom
1986 Bo Elverskog
1987 Martin Sjölund
1988
1989 Martin Sjölund
1990 N/R
1991 Per Tuneblom
1992 N/R
1993 Hans Tuneblom
1994 Hans Tuneblom
1995 Martin Ugander not engraved
1996 Martin Ugander not engraved
1997 Martin Ugander not engraved
#11: SSC Sylvester Race Giant Slalom 1982 [Women]
(Age all)
1982 Helena Burlin
1983 Daniela Sintoni
1984
1985
1986
1987 Gunvor Törnqvist
1988
1989 Gunvor Törnqvist
1990 N/R
1991 N/R
1992 N/R
1993 N/R
1994 Margareta Ugander
1995 Margareta Ugander
1996 Margareta Ugander
1997 Jean Sievert not engraved

Individual Trophies on Display in the Living Room at Skibo:

1981
Met NY Ski Council 3rd Place Junior Espen Bjerkmann
1981
Met NY Ski Council 3rd Place Junior Paul Gisholt
1981
Met NY Ski Council 2nd Place Junior Girl Sandy Kristler
1981
Met NY Ski Council 3rd Place Junior Espen Bjerkmann
1987
Met NY Ski Council 1st Junior Team E. Elverskog
1989
Met NY Ski Council 1st Junior Team Johan Anestad
1989
Met NY Ski Council 2nd Place GS Int. Tom Jahn
1990
Met NY Ski Council 1st Junior Team Kristan Mork
1990
Met NY Ski Council 1st Junior Team Kristan Mork
1992
Met NY Ski Council Main Event Tim Aittiola
1992
Met NY Ski Council Junior Teams Christian Morch
1994
Met NY Ski Council 3rd Place Main Event Christian Morch
1994
Met NY Ski Council 3rd Place Main Event Mats Ericson
1994
Met NY Ski Council 3rd Place GS, 3rd Place Slalom Heinrich Aittola
1995
Met NY Ski Council 3rd GS Jean Sievert
1995
Met NY Ski Council Leon & Gunnar Sievert
1996
Met NY Ski Council 3rd Place Swedish Ski Club
1996
Met NY Ski Council 3rd Place Main Event Swedish Ski Club
1996
Met NY Ski Council 3rd Place Main Event Swedish Ski Club
1997
Met NY Ski Council 2nd Place Main Event Gunnar Slevert
1997
Met NY Ski Council  2nd Place Main Combined Einar Ulfsson
1997
Met NY Ski Council  2nd Place Main Einar Ulfsson
1997
Met NY Ski Council 2nd Place Main Event Hans Tuneblom
1997
Met NY Ski Council 2nd Place Team Main Event Matt Preston
1997
Met NY Ski Council 2nd Place Team Event Lauri Aittola
1997
Met NY Ski Council 2nd Place Team Event Heinrich Aittola
1998
Met NY Ski Council 2nd Place Men Main Event Comb. Einar Ulfsson
1998
Met NY Ski Council 1st Place Main Event Combined Einar Ulfsson
1998
Met NY Ski Council 1st Place Main Event Combined Hans Tuneblom
1999
Met NY Ski Council 3rd Place Swedish Ski Club
2000
Met NY Ski Council 2nd  Place Main Event Swedish Ski Club
Plate Lost Paul Gisholt

Cross Country Trophy Winners

 
#12: SSC Cross Country, Men's Senior
(Age 18-40)
Year Awardee Comments
1987 Lars Weslien
1988 Ken Blanchard
1989 Ken Blanchard
1990 Ken Blanchard
1991 Ken Blanchard
1992 Ken Blanchard
1993 Ken Blanchard
1994 Ken Blanchard
1995 Hans Tuneblom
1996 Hans Tuneblom not engraved
1997 Hans Tuneblom not engraved
1998 Carl Jahn not engraved
#13: SSC Men's Cross Country
(Age 40 and above)
Year Awardee Comments
1969 Tom Jahn
1970 Tom Jahn
1971 Hans Bengtsson
1972 Kjell Oscarsson
1973
1974
1975 Tom Jahn
1976 Kjell Oscarsson
1977 Kjell Oscarsson
1978
1979
1980
1981 Adolf Jochnick
1982
1983 Kjell Oscarsson
1984 Kjell Oscarsson
1985 Tom Jahn
1986 Kjell Oscarsson
1987 Kjell Oscarsson
1988 Lars Weslien
1989 Lars Weslien
1990 Kjell Oscarsson
1991 Kjell Oscarsson
1992 Kjell Oscarsson
1993 Kjell Oscarsson
1994 Adolf Jochnick
1995 Adolf Jochnick
1996 Kjell Oscarsson not engraved
1997 Kjell Oscarsson not engraved
1998 Adolf Jochnick not engraved
#14: SSC Cross Country Men Junior 16-18
(Age 16-18)
1983 Chris af Jochnick
1984 Per Tuneblom
1985 Ed Crockford
1986 Ed Crockford
1987 Niklas Jahn
1988 Niklas Jahn
1989 Karl Dahlberg
1990 Henrik Aittola
1991 Lauri Aittola
1992 Christian Mørch
1993 Chris Strouthopoulos
1994 Niklas Oscarsson
1995 Olof Ugander
1996 Niklas Oscarsson Not engraved
1997 N/R
1998 N/R
#15: SSC Boys Cross Country Class I & II, Age 13-15
(Age 13-15)
1970 Mats Forsberg
1971 Raoul Wetterhorn
1972
1973 Markus Wetterhorn
1974
1975 Anders Jahn
1976 Anders Jahn
1977 Anders Jahn
1978 Karl Jahn
1979
1980
1981 Chris Jochnick
1982
1983 Robbie Clark
1984 Ed Crockford
1985 Ed Crockford
Niklas Jahn
1986 Niklas Jahn
Martin Sjölund
1987
1988 Andreas Sjölund
1989
1990
1991 N/R
1992 Niklas Oscarsson
1993 Niklas Oscarsson
1994 N/R
1995 N/R
1996 N/R
1997 N/R
1998 N/R
#16: SSC Cross Country Boys 12
(Age 12 and under)
1987 John Presterud
1988 Niklas Oscarsson
1989 Niklas Oscarsson
1990 Christian Stray
1991 Niklas Oscarsson
1992 N/R
1993 N/R
1994 Johan Ugander
1995 Johan Ugander
1996 Johan Ugander not engraved
1997 N/R
1998 N/R
#17: SSC Cross Country, Ladies Veteran
(Age 40 and above)
1984 Estrid Elverskog
1985 Sigbritt Jonsson
1986 Maisa Crockford
1987 Maisa Crockford
1988 Maisa Crockford
1989 Maisa Crockford
1990 Gärd Anestad
1991 N/R
1992 Maisa Crockford
1993 Maisa Crockford
1994 Kerstin Andersson
1995 Karin Trygg
1996 Kerstin Andersson not engraved
1997 N/R
1998 Margareta Ugander not engraved
#18: SSC Women's Cross Country Seniors
(Age 19-39)
1970 Inger Forsberg
1971 Anita Broberg
1972 Gull-Britt Gustafsson
1973
1974
1975 Sigbritt Jonsson
1976 Brit Bjerkman
1977 Sigbritt Jonsson
1978 Sigbritt Jonsson
1979
1980
1981 Estrid Elverskog
1982
1983 Ann Jochnik
1984 Ann Jochnik
1985 Sigbritt Jonsson
1986 Maisa Crockford ?
Karin Presterud
1987 Sharon Holmquist ?
Ann Jochnik
1988 Maisa Crockford
1989 Andrea Mørch
1990 Ann Jochnik
1991 Ali Webb
1992 Andrea Mørch
1993 N/R
1994 Hanna Bengtsson
1995 Andrea Mørch
1996 Ann Jochnik not engraved
1997 N/R
1998 Cindy Shaw not engraved
#19: Girls Cross Country
(Age -18
1970 Barbara Jonsson
1971 Tina Jonsson
1972
1973
1974
1975 Ann Jochnick
1976 Ann Jochnick
1977 Ann Jochnick
1978 Ann Jochnick
1979
1980
1981 Daphne Jochnick
1982
1983 Daphne Jochnick
1984 Daphne Jochnick
1985 Gunvor Törnquist
1986 Gunvor Törnquist
1987 Heide Presterud
1988 Gunvor Törnquist
1989 Malin Bengtsson
1990 Maija Aittola
1991 Jatta Huotari
1992 N/R
1993 N/R
1994 N/R
1995 N/R
1996 N/R
1997 N/R
1998 N/R
#20: SSC Skier of the Year
1976 Kjell Oscarsson
1977 Bo Adlerbert
1978 Tom Jahn
1979 Sigbritt Jonsson
1980 Lars Rådberg
1981 Hans Tuneblom
1982 Adolph af Jochnick
1983 Ingrid Tuneblom
1984 Gert Elverskog
1985 Estrid Elverskog
1986 Marja-Liisa Crockford
1987 In Memory of Fred Brandstrom
Harry Wallin
Sven Weslien
1988 Martha Dehli
1989 Per Sjölund
1990 Hans Tuneblom
1991 Ken Blanchard
1992 Timo Aittola
1993 Lauri Aittola
1994 In Memory of Bo Adlerbert
1995 Hans Tuneblom
1996 Martha Dehli To be nominated
1997 Einar Ulfsson To be nominated
#21: John H. Wictorin Memorial Cross Country Race
1970 Charles Kellogg
1971 Michael Gallagher
1972 Charles Kellogg
1973 Robert Gray
1974 Raimo Ahti
1975 Raimo Ahti
1976
1977 Karsten Midvedt
1978 Charlie Gunn
1979 Jeffrey Heino
 

2013 SSC Alpine Race at Magic Mountain March 23rd

Here are the result from this years Alpine race
Men
  1. 1.       Klas Holm                            Combined Time 1.12.82
  2. 2.       Einar Ulfsson                      Combined Time 1.14.37
  3. 3.       Christian Balotescu          Combined Time 1.19.40
  Ladies
  1. 1.       Nina Jonsson                     Combined Time 1.21.94
  2. 2.       Eva Bruno                            Combined Time 1.33.66
  3. 3.       Eva-Stina Pehrson           Combined Time 1.38.84
  Junior Boys
  1. 1.       Sam Ulfsson                       Combined Time 1.18.72 (beats Men’s # 3)
  Junior Girls
  1. 1.       Alice Pehrson                    Combined Time 1.28.40 (beats Ladies #2)
  2. 2.       Anika Jahn                          Combined Time 1.45.22
  3. 3.       Steffi Ulfsson                     Combined Time ……
  Boys 8-12
  1. 1.       Eric Holm                             Combined Time 1.17.74 (beats Men’s #3)
  2. 2.       Folke Bruno                        Combined Time 1.36.23
  3. 3.       Ernst Bruno                        Combined Time1.41.04
  Girls 8-12
  1. 1.       Elsa Tuneblum,                 Combined Time 2.12.38
  2. 2.       Gabriela Russo                  Combined Time 2.16.09
  3. 3.       Sophia Balotescu              Combined Time 2.19.65
  Boys 4-7
  1. 1.       Charlie Balotescu             Combined Time 2.15.76
  2. 2.       Victor Tuneblum              Combined Time…….